Hall of Fame Members

Fashion Institute of Technology

2017
Barbara J. Hole, University at Buffalo

2016
Steven G. Frederick, Clinton Community College

2015
Patrick Hennessey, Westchester Community College
Amy Kremenek, Onondaga Community College

2013
Cory Jacobs, Binghamton University

2012
John Heiser, Hudson Valley Community College
Stacey Hengsterman, SUNY Administration

2011
Michelle Gardner, Binghamton University

2010
Loretta Lawrence-Keane, Fashion Institute of Technology

2009
James Campbell, System
Maureen Winney, Empire

2008
Peter Koryzno, Cortland
Dr. Bruce Ryan, Tompkins Cortland

2007
Carmine A. Grande, Buffalo State

2006
Jane (Shultis) Hazzard, Oneonta
Patrick S. Madama, Monroe, Brockport

2005
Pamela Cardoza, Delhi, Buffalo

2004
Patricia Kerr Ross, System, Empire (posthumous)
J. Lawrence Murray, System (posthumous)

2003 – 50th Anniversary
Cy Axelrad, Farmingdale
Marvin J. Behr, Broome (posthumous)
Mark Bilker, Old Westbury
Warren L. Bouck, Alfred (posthumous)
Daniel E. Button, System
William J. Carr, System, Alfred
Harry E. Charlton, System, Oswego
Rolla W. Cochran, ESF
Cynthia Cooper, Monroe
Marcia R. Craner, Binghamton, Geneseo
Justin F. Culkowski, ESF
Ada C. DeGeus, Orange
Nancy W. Del Borgo, Jefferson, Potsdam
James R. DeSantis, Buffalo
Joyce E. Fink, Buffalo State
Donald L. Garrant, Plattsburgh
Nancy Griffin, Potsdam
Jane N. Haenle, Niagara
Norbert W. Haley, Cortland
Art Hatton, Geneseo
Robert R. Hesse, Fredonia
Daniel Hurley, Upstate, Geneseo
Roxanne Johnston, Geneseo
Barrie Jacobs Kelly, Downstate, Optometry
Charles H. Lang, Brockport (posthumous)
Karen A. Macier, Tompkins Cortland
Jean Malinoski, Fredonia
Thomas Malinoski, Fredonia
Matt Matteo, Monroe (posthumous)
John W. Mazzetti, Dutchess
Molly McKeown, Geneseo, Buffalo, System
John J. McMahon, Orange
Marjorie N. Meinhardt, Empire
Arthur H. Page, Buffalo
Susan L. Parrino, Brockport
Robert Perrin, System
A. Westley Rowland, Buffalo (posthumous)
Michael Scelsi, Binghamton (posthumous)
Milton L. Smith, Utica-Rome
Kirk J. Starczewski, Empire, Utica-Rome
David I. Stewart, Cornell, Tompkins Cortland
John E. Stoller, Brockport
Dan Ticknor, Oneonta
Hugh J. Tuohey, System
H. David Van Dyck, Albany (posthumous)
James D. Van Houten, System
Ann Warwick, Optometry
Ronald Watts, Brockport (posthumous)
Patricia Hill Williams, Farmingdale
Sheila P. Worthington, Optometry